Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Columbia, IL 62236
$799,900
$240 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3,326
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.49
Acres
Discover everyday luxury at 1 E Pawnee Ct in Columbia, IL! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated, all-brick home offers a completely remodeled kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, large island, quartz countertops, pantry, and premium appliances. Find a wet bar off the living room with fireplace, engineered hardwood and ceramic throughout, & immaculate sun room. The primary suite is a private retreat with a spa-inspired ensuite while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests or a home office. Step outside to your backyard oasis, complete with a gorgeous heated, inground pool with fountains and no-maintenance landscaping — perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Additional highlights include a 3-car side-entry garage, a full basement ready for your vision, and a prime location close to parks, shopping, and schools. Sophisticated & stylish, just 6.5 miles from STL, this property is the perfect blend of comfort and elegance — a true gem waiting for you!
Listed: May 6, 2025 (376 days on market)
Viewed 2,621 times on this site.