Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Columbia, IL 62236
$364,900
$228 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,600
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.19
Acres
Priced to move Ranch on the North end of Columbia! From the moment you step into the welcoming foyer, you’ll love the soaring vaulted ceilings flowing through the living room, dining area, and kitchen, while 9-foot ceilings throughout the remainder of the main level create an open, airy feel. Cozy up by the stunning gas fireplace with marble surround or enjoy meals in the dining space overlooking the peaceful, private backyard. The spacious kitchen is designed to impress, featuring granite countertops, a large center island, abundant cabinetry, rich wood flooring, pantry storage, and all appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Retreat to the spacious primary suite through elegant French doors, complete with a vaulted ceiling, bay window, oversized walk-in closet, and spa-like en suite featuring a garden tub with ceramic tile surround, separate shower, and adult-height double vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. The finished lower level offers incredible bonus living space with a large family room, additional bedroom with walk-in closet, full bath, and plenty of storage options. Enjoy neighborhood charm with a short stroll to the scenic lake—perfect for fishing, feeding ducks, or the community playground. The quaint backyard backyard backing to trees gives great privacy! This is priced aggressively so new buyers can choose the additional cosmetic updates they may want to take on! -don’t miss your chance to call it home! ** NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING!